100 Hours of Stories

 

 WE DID IT!

  

We set a new Guinness World Record AND topped our fundraising goal of $200,000!


MEGA-THANKS to all the performers, support staff, community sponsors, audience members, and donors who made this amazing event such a huge success!


 
 

100 Hours of Stories - EVENT SPONSORS!

 

The 10K - $10,000 level

David & Liz McFadzean

Betty Reynolds

  

The 5K - $5,000 level

 Anonymous

Lennie Hirsch

 Floyd & Ellen Larson

Jim & Kelly O'Connor

 Robert Plumb

 Bobbie Quick

Betty Reynolds 
Mike & Laurie Roeder

James & Grace Smith
Maria & Randy Zack 

  

Our Hurdles Team - $2,500 level
John and Karin Donaldson
The Optimist Club of Coronado
Coronado Rotary
Barbara Menard Family Foundation

The Relay Team - $1,000 level

AIG
David & Marsha Bellon
Stacy Cohen
John & Karin Donaldson
Leroy & Claire Hughes
Russell & Mary Johnson
Loren & Carol Krienke 
Thomas D. Lookabaugh Foundation
Keith Nater
The Optimist Club of Coronado
Elizabeth R. Pearce

Dr. and Mrs. Gordon Rick - Scripps Oral Pathology Service 
Harold & Joyce Russell

Karen Semler
Scripps Oral Pathology Service
Bill & Melanie Silva
Phil & Alysse Turner
David & Heidi Wilson 

 

Thanks to the hundreds of additional individuals and families who have donated!

 

  

Lamb's 100 Hours of Stories from Lambs Players Theatre on Vimeo.

 

Our unbounded thanks to all the performers who
participated in these five amazing days!

 

"The Core" Group of Performers

Jesse Abeel, Bryan Barbarin, Season Bowers, Jim Chovick, Nicole Elledge, Brendan Farley, Cynthia Gerber, Caitie Grady, David Kirk Grant, David Cochran Heath, G. Scott Lacy, Jon Lorenz, Kerry Meads, Rick Meads, Collen Kollar Smith, Lance Arthur Smith, Deborah Gilmour Smyth, Robert Smyth,
Greg Thompson, Kelsey Venter 

   

Additional Performers

Holly Abeel, Tom Andrew, Scotty Atienza, Bryan Banville, Katie Banville, Eileen Bowman, Becky Biegelsen, Chrissy Burns, Theresa Byrne, Kathleen Calvin, Danny Campbell, Sandy Campbell, Megan Carmitchel, Nancy Snow Carr, Geno Carr, John Carroll, Ron Choularton, Susan Clausen, David Cohen, Nick Cordileone, Jessica Couto, Diana Elledge, Chuck Elledge, Ryan Fahey, Bryan Feldman, Melissa Fernandes, Greg Good, Justin Gray, Steve Gunderson, Kyrsten Hafso-Koppman, Kevin Hafso-Koppman, Carrie Heath, Jason Heil, April Henry, Ed Hofmeister, Ed Hollingsworth, Tracy Hughes, David Humphrey, Amanda Graham Hyden, Phil Johnson, Jeffrey Jones, Renee Kaufmann, Kelli Kelley, Lauren King, Charlene Koepf, Alex Lee, Linda Libby, Steve Limones, Ryan Linvill, Brian Mackey, Jesse MacKinnon, Harley Magsino, Brandon Maier, Jason Makiaris, Patrick Marion, Mike McCafferty, Myra McWethy, Mary Miller, Jeff Miller, Jordon Miller, Kim Miller, Lizzie Morse, Veronica Murphy, Austyn Myers, Kürt Norby, Cris O'Bryon, Rik Ogden, Karyn Overstreet, Lane Palhegyi, Louis Pardo, Leonard Patton, Nate Peirson, John Polhamus, Chrissy Reynolds, Rosina Reynolds, Erika Beth Phillips, Walter Ritter, Tim Roberts, John Rosen, Spencer Rowe, Dave Rumley, Danica Russell, Brent Schindele, Mike Sears, Brandon Sherman, Oliver Shirley, Alexis Rae Tenney, Chris Turner, Rachael VanWormer, Lucia Vecchio, Tom Versen, Marci Wuebben, Joy Yandell

 

 

 

 

 

 

This event is a non-stop 100 hours of play readings and sung-thru musicals. Start times are approximate. Audience members may enter (silently) at any time during the event. Scheduled plays and musicals subject to change.

 

Thursday, May 8th

6:00pm-7:30pm Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

7:30-9:30pm Harvey  

9:30-11:30pm A Man for All Seasons

11:30pm-1:30am Oklahoma Rigs

 

Friday, May 9th

1:30am-3:30am Lettuce and Lovage

3:30am-5:30am The Glass Menagerie

5:30am-7:30am Forgiving Typhoid Mary

7:30am-9:30am Trying

9:30am-11:30am The Rivalry

11:30am-1:30pm Servant of Two Masters

1:30pm-3:30pm Enchanted April

3:30pm-5:30pm The Boys Next Door

5:30pm-7:00pm Art

7:00pm-9:00pm The Nerd

9:00pm-11:00pm  Dial M for Murder

11:00pm-12:30am An Inspector Calls

 

Saturday, May 10th

12:30am-2:30am Dracula

2:30am-4:30am Cleopatra’s Wake

4:30am-6:30am Uncle Vanya

6:30am-8:30am Private Lives

8:30am-10:30am A Midsummer Night’s Dream

10:30am-12:30pm Leaving Iowa

 12:30pm-2:30pm You Can’t Take it With You

2:30pm-4:30pm Pump Boys and Dinettes

4:30pm-6:30pm Amadeus

6:30pm-8:30pm Beau Jest

8:30pm-10:30pm The Hit

10:30pm-12:30am An Ideal Husband

 

Sunday, May 11th

12:30am-2:30am Ring Round the Moon

2:30am-4:00am Life x3

4:00am-6:00am 5 Cups of Coffee

6:00am-7:30am Thunder at Dawn

7:30am-9:30am Till We Have Faces

9:30am-11:30am The Great Divorce

11:30am -1:30pm The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe  

1:30pm-3:30pm Steel Magnolias

3:30pm-5:30pm  Smoke on the Mountain

5:30pm-7:00pm Damien

7:00pm-9:00pm Godspell

9:00pm-11:00pm Music Man

11:00pm-1:00am Guys and Dolls

 

Monday, May 12th

1:00am-3:00am Pete ‘n’ Keely  

3:00am-4:30am The Sneeze

4:30-6:00am Pretty Fire

6:00am-8:00am The Winslow Boy

8:00am-10:00am You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown

10:00am-12:00pm The Secret Garden

12:00pm-2:00pm Joyful Noise

2:00pm-4:00pm South Pacific

4:00pm-6:00pm 1776

6:00pm-8:00pm Into the Woods

8:00pm-10:30pm Mixtape

 


 

 

 

100 Hours of Stories seat map

Prime ASec ASec B

For readability, seat numbers are shown for every other seat

Seniors (66 and over) $5 Off

Youth (5 thru 17) & Active Military (with ID) - Half Price

BUY TICKETS
100 Hours of Stories special offers
WE ARE SORRY TO SAY THAT THERE ARE NO SPECIAL OFFERS AT THIS TIME
100 Hours of Stories Info



Run Time:

Lamb's Box Office (619) 437-6000
Phone Hours:
Tue - Sat, Noon to 7pm / Sun, Noon to 2
The Horton Grand Box Office opens at 5pm Wed - Sat, opens Sun at 2pm

Discounts:
Under 30? Find out about half-price tickets!
Seniors (65+) and Groups of 10+ – $5 off
For group discounts for more than 10 people please contact Susan Andrews (619) 437-6050 x126